Crime

Fort Bragg Police Logs 11.08.2021: Reports His Property Has Been Locked in Restrooms, Neighbor is Slamming Items Into His Ceiling

The following is a police log published law enforcement dispatch in Ukiah. People named as being arrested should be presumed innocent unless/until found guilty in a court of law. In the spirit of transparency, MendoFever actively curates these police logs to protect the privacy of law enforcement personnel, suspects, and victims.

Some important codes to refer to when reading police logs follow: RP = Reporting party UTL/GOA means “Unable to locate, Gone on Arrival.” CODE 4 = “Situation Under Control”HBD=Has been drinking.

[Image provided by Fort Bragg Police Department]
  • 00:18:03… SECURITY CHECKS N MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG OPEN DOOR/ APPEARS TO BE OVERSIGHT. OWNER CONTACTED AND ADVISED. NFA
  • 02:10:38 …DOMESTIC S MCPHERSON ST, FORT BRAGG REPORTING DOMESTIC JUST OCCURRED AT LOC//FEMALE IS HBD/ 10-15 0249 HRS ARREST MCCONNELL,DORIS OF FT BRAGG CHG -243E1SUBJECT BOOKED AT CJ.
  • 09:14:44 …INFORMATION TAKEN N MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG INFORMATION TAKEN REGARDING SUBJ AT LOC
  • 10:17:47 …MISC SERVICE S MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG REQ TO GET PROPERTY FROM PREVIOUS CASE // FORWARDED TO MCSO CORONERS OFFICE
  • 10:31:58… 5150 WIC SOUTH ST, FORT BRAGG SUBJ AT LOC IN DISTRESS // SUBJ RELEASED TO MENTAL HEALTH
  • 10:45:10 …SHOPLIFTER 171 BOATYARD DR, FORT BRAGG
  • 13:12:39 …SHOPLIFTER 171 BOATYARD DR, FORT BRAGG MALE SUBJ SHOPLIFTED AND RETURNED ITEM // REQ HE BE 602`D FROM LOC // AREA CHECKED UTL GOA
  • 13:32:16 …TICKET/CITE SIGN OFF 250 E CYPRESS ST, FORT BRAGG
  • 14:44:54 …TICKET/CITE SIGN OFF 250 E CYPRESS ST, FORT BRAGG
  • 15:28:32… MISSING PERSON 231 E FIR ST, FORT BRAGG REQ TO MAKE A MISSING PERSONS REPORT // RP NEVER RECONTACTED AND UNABLE TO GET AHOLD OF HER // RP RECONTACTED AND ABLE TO GET AHOLD OF SUBJ AND NOT REQ TO MAKE A REPORT
  • 17:57:25 …BURGLARY N MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG THINKS A SUBJ IS POSS BREAKING INTO THE BOTTOM OF RESIDENCE // AREA CHECKED UTL GOA
  • 18:39:35 …DISTURBANCE MINNESOTA AV, FORT BRAGG TO BE HANDLED VIA 21//ASSISTANCE PROVIDED
  • 18:50:59 …ALARM S MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG 459 1033//ACTIVATION FRONT DOOR//RESPONSIBLE PENDING//BLDG SECURE
  • 21:05:28 …MISC SERVICE 141 N MAIN ST, FORT BRAGG REPORTS HIS PROPERTY HAS BEEN LOCKED IN RESTROOMS. // STATES THE RESTROOMS ARE DOWN BIKE PATH NEXT TO FIRE DEPT. // ASSISTANCE PROVIDED
  • 22:07:35 …DISTURBANCE E CHESTNUT ST, FORT BRAGG REPORTS NEIGHBOR IS SLAMMING ITEMS INTO HIS CEILING DISTURBING HER IN UPSTAIRS APT, SUBJECT ALSO THROWING ROCKS AT HER WINDOW AND YELLING OUTSIDE HER DOOR TO COME OUT//RESPONSIBLE COUNSELED AND RP ADVISED

Categories: Crime

Leave a Reply